Actors Burt Young hd photo

Published on June 30th, 2013 | by Grinchu

0 75

Burt Young

Summary:

3.1


User Rating: 0 (0 votes)

name: Burt Young

birth name: Gerald Tommaso DeLouise

birth date: birth date and age: 30/4/1940, 74 years

birth place: Queens, New York

occupation: Actor, painter, author

years active: 1970–present

spouse: Gloria (?–1974; her death)

Gerald Tommaso DeLouise (born April 30, 1940) better known by his stage name Burt Young, is an American actor, painter and author. He is best known for his Academy Award-nominated role as Sylvester Stallone’s brother-in-law and best friend Paulie in the Rocky film series.


Loading...

Back to Top ↑