Actors simon helberg picture

Published on July 18th, 2013 | by Grinchu

0 340

Simon Helberg

Summary:

3.3


User Rating: 0 (0 votes)

name: Simon Helberg

birth name: Simon Maxwell Helberg

birth date: Birth date and age : 9/12/1980, 33 years

birth place: Los Angeles, California, USA

nationality: American

medium: Stand up, Film, Television

years active: 2002–present

spouse: Jocelyn Towne (2007-present)

children: 1 Daughter Adiline – 8th May 2012-

notable work: Howard Wolowitz in ”The Big Bang Theory”,
Moist in ”Dr. Horrible’s Sing-Along Blog”

Simon Maxwell Helberg (born December 9, 1980) is an American actor, voice actor and comedian best known for his role as Howard Wolowitz in the sitcom The Big Bang Theory, currently in its sixth season. He has appeared on the sketch comedy series MADtv and is also known for his role as Moist in the Joss Whedon-led web miniseries Dr. Horrible’s Sing-Along Blog.


Loading...

Back to Top ↑